Reunion has something for everyone!

1939,  1944,  1949,  1954,  1959,  1964,  1969,  1974,  1979,  1984,  1989,  1994,  1999,  2004,  2009  and  2014.
Come back for a weekend of reconnecting with classmates, making new friends, and interacting with faculty and current students. See what's new - and what hasn't changed - and learn more about the exciting initiatives at the Academies! 

If you would like information about planning your class reunion, please contact Senior Development Officer Laurel Colasurdo at (518) 429-2391 or Director of Institutional Advancement Ann Wendth at (518) 429-2385.

Schedule of Events

Click above to view each video.

If you would like information about planning your class reunion, please contact Senior Development Officer Laurel Colasurdo at (518) 429-2391 or Director of Institutional Advancement Ann Wendth at (518) 429-2385.


Look Who's Coming !

1940-1959

List of 15 items.

  • Class of 1943

    • H. Benjamin Bullard III '43
    • George W. Harder '43, P'71, '74, '76
    • Austin A. Woodward '43, P'73, Overseer, Trustee Emeritus
  • Class of 1944

    75th Reunion
    • Richard Gray '44
    • John P. Hawn '44, P'69, '71, '73
    • William Swire '44
  • Class of 1947

    • Clark B. Daggett '47
  • Class of 1948

    • Charles Liddle III '48, P'74, '78, '85
    • David O'Keeffe '48
  • Class of 1949

    70th Reunion
  • Class of 1950

    • Michael J. O'Brien Jr. '50, P'77, '79, '80, '85, GP'04, '18, '19, '21, '22, '25, '26
  • Class of 1951

    • Carol Conners O'Brien '51, P'77, '79, '80, '85, GP'04, '18, '19, '21, '22, '25, '26
    • Alton Mendleson, Jr. '51
  • Class of 1952

    • Prentiss Carnell '52
  • Class of 1953

  • Class of 1954

    65th Reunion
    • Kimmey Decker '54
  • Class of 1955

  • Class of 1956

  • Class of 1957

  • Class of 1958

  • Class of 1959

    60th Reunion
    • Theresa Bronner '59
    • Dr. Judith Wheatley Fillion '59
    • Susan C. Gibbons '59
    • Stephen Gunther '59
    • Douglas R. Hallenbeck '59
    • Miles Heller '59
    • Robert Horvay '59
    • Stewart Jones, Jr. '59, P'90, '93, '97
    • Edgar Kemp '59
    • Robert Kirkwood '59
    • Ezra Mager '59
    • Eric Moore '59
    • Patricia Morrison Friedman '59, P'82, '84

1960-1979

List of 20 items.

  • Class of 1960

    • Jeffrey D. Hubbard MD '60
  • Class of 1961

    • Andrew Fisher '61
  • Class of 1962

  • Class of 1963

  • Class of 1964

    55th Reunion
  • Class of 1965

    • Paul R. Engster '65
    • Margaret Lamar King '65
    • Cathy Rosenblatt '65, P'94
  • Class of 1966

  • Class of 1967

    • Jeffrey Levine '67
    • Kenneth W. Moore '67
    • William B. Picotte '67, P'01, '04, Trustee Emeritus, Overseer
  • Class of 1968

    • James "Jim" Poole '68, P'02, '14
  • Class of 1969

    50th Reunion
    • Jim Anderson '69
    • Ines Angel '69
    • Robert Coffin '69
    • Alex Courtney '69
    • Elizabeth W. Colton '69
    • William H. Desormeau '69
    • Marcia Anderson Dudden '69
    • Mary Farley '69
    • Alan Fisher '69
    • Stephen Hannock '69
    • Margaret M. Hawn '69
    • Richard Ladd '69
    • Jennifer Lyons '69
    • Diana "Danni" Douglas MacClure '69
    • Jeff McGrath '69
    • James Miller '69
    • Sandra O’Connor '69
    • Rolland Peacock '69
    • Ceci Robb Pierce '69
    • Bruce G. Posner '69
    • Judith Carpenter Rice '69
    • Tracey Rouault '69
    • Bart Sachs '69
    • Neil Spitalny '69
    • Peter Spitalny '69
    • Michael Staff '69
    • Andy Swartz '69
    • Elizabeth Snyder Tierney '69
    • Ellen Stein Tomlinson '69
    • Nancy Wekselbaum '69
  • Class of 1970

  • Class of 1971

    • James Smith '71
    • Carol Swyer '71, P'06
    • Ellen Roznowski Taylor '71
  • Class of 1972

    • Susan Sneeringer '72, P'01, '04, '08
  • Class of 1973

  • Class of 1974

    45th Reunion
    • Major General C. Donald (Don) Alston, USAF RET. '74
    • Gregg Bachman '74
    • Bruce Barach '74, P'09
    • Keith Barnaby '74
    • Douglas Brandow '74
    • Linda O'Connor Casertano '74
    • Kevin  Conway '74 
    • Cdr. Joseph G. Fitzgerald, USN (Ret.) '74
    • James Fitzpatrick '74
    • Wendy Ellis Gaylord '74
    • Cindy Speigel Greenstein '74
    • Sara Goodman '74
    • William "Bill" Kellert '74
    • Steven Mahoney '74
    • Kevin Maney '74
    • Peter McManus II '74
    • David Mochi '74
    • David Morris '74
    • Joan Courtney Murray '74
    • Ten Eyck B. Powell III '74, P'05, '07, '09
    • Judith Serling-Sturm '74
  • Class of 1975

  • Class of 1976

  • Class of 1977

  • Class of 1978

  • Class of 1979

    40th Reunion
    • Lee Auchincloss '79
    • Ruth Brandow '79
    • Dawn Kunker Christopher '79
    • Walter Connors '79
    • Susan Carswell '79
    • Mark Dempf '79
    • Daniel Horgan '79
    • James Kitzrow '79
    • Duncan Leach '79
    • Mel Quinlan '79
    • Jennifer Hanley Ross '79
    • J.C. Smith '79
    • Cyndie Walton '79

1980-1999

List of 20 items.

  • Class of 1980

  • Class of 1981

  • Class of 1982

  • Class of 1983

  • Class of 1984

    35th Reunion 
    • Frank Ciotoli '84
    • Stacey Mayer Crandall '84
    • Paige Crable DeMarco '84, P'22
    • Jonathan Drew '84
    • Erik Diekmann '84
    • Christopher Fitzpatrick '84
    • Thomas Forrest '84
    • Renee Bytner Gregory '84
    • John Johnson III '84
    • Edmund Kelly '84
    • Michael Klein '84
    • Nick Lewis '84
    • Chris McEnroe '84
    • Lisa Friedman Movitz '84
    • Matthew Murnane '84
    • Michael C. Obel-Omia '84
    • K. Earl Owens '84
    • Seth Polen '84
    • Thomas Tuttle '84
    • Brent Wilkes '84
    • Robert Witko '84
  • Class of 1985

  • Class of 1986

  • Class of 1987

    • Jesse Lewis '87
    • Marcus Pryor '87
    • Raquel Daniels Washington '87
  • Class of 1988

  • Class of 1989

    30th Reunion
    • William Belleville Jr. '89
    • Jeffrey Berman '89
    • Jeannine Blanco '89
    • Peter Blackman '89
    • Tracy Breen '89
    • Nicholas Brignola II '89
    • Jonathan Broderick '89
    • Barnaby Bullard '89
    • Adam Cohn '89
    • Susan Collins '89
    • Keri-Anne Croce '89
    • Craig Fasser '89
    • David Foster '89
    • Michael Hanley '89
    • Kenneth Hawkins '89
    • Edith Wagoner Klimoski '89
    • Brian Marsh '89
    • Eric McCray '89
    • Sarah McLaughlin '89
    • Todd Oliver '89
    • Stephen Stasiuk '89
    • David Stein '89
    • Kim Sykes '89
    • Elyse Tanner '89
    • Daniel Wagner '89
    • Jason White '89
    • Bettina Zeccolo-Mamone '89, P'19
  • Class of 1990

  • Class of 1991

  • Class of 1992

  • Class of 1993


  • Class of 1994

    25th Reunion
    • Mark Bonavita '94
    • John Conway IV '94
    • George Coulouris '94
    • Robert Faust '94
    • Thomas Frederick '94
    • Suraj Kunchala '94, P'26, '26
    • Steve Lewis '94
    • Cypriana McCray '94
    • David Nardolillo '94
    • Brendan Reuss '94
    • Anuraj Shah '94
    • Oleg Tsyn '94
  • Class of 1995

  • Class of 1996

  • Class of 1997

  • Class of 1998

    • Eric Cavosie '98
  • Class of 1999

    20th Reunion

    • Meghan Poukish Bodnar '99
    • Nick Conger '99
    • Daniel Fazioli '99
    • Robert McBride '99
    • Mark Spiers '99

2000-2017

List of 19 items.

The Albany Academy

Albany Academy for Girls

Schellenberger Alumni/ae Center