Reunion has something for everyone!

We are honoring the classes of
1938,  1943,  1948,  1953,  1958,  1963,  1968,  1973,  1978,  1983,  1988,  1993,  1998,  2003,  2008  and  2013.
Come back for a weekend of reconnecting with classmates, making new friends, and interacting with faculty and current students. See what's new - and what hasn't changed - and learn more about the exciting initiatives at the Academies!
Along with many of the traditional events held during Reunion, this year we will also be holding a retirement party for Head of School Dr. Douglas North '58 on Saturday evening, May 19. Join us in celebrating his tenure with wonderful food, an open bar and entertainment at this special farewell dinner.

Schedule of Events


If you would like information about planning your class reunion, please contact Senior Development Officer Laurel Colasurdo at (518) 429-2391 or Director of Institutional Advancement Ann Wendth at (518) 429-2385.

Be sure to check back for more updates!

Important Reunion Information

Look Who's Coming !

1940-1959

List of 13 items.

1960-1979

List of 16 items.

  • Class of 1960

    • Martin Seligman
  • Class of 1961

    • Leslie Morgan Marvin
  • Class of 1962

    • Dr. Lewis Morrison
    • Cornelius Murray
  • Class of 1963

    55th Reunion
    • Clarke Burke
    • Dale Carpenter
    • Brent DeBonis
    • Patricia Dowse
    • Paul Epstein
    • Gerald Fassett
    • Kenneth Levison
    • Brandon Macomber
    • Michael Maguire
    • Thomas Mauet
    • Donald Morris
    • Steven Ranney
    • Susan Rockmore
    • Jonathan Rodgers
    • Charles Stewart
    • Steven Sumberg
    • Dick Symansky
    • Burton Wilcke
  • Class of 1964

    • Cindra Bishop Macomber
  • Class of 1965

    • Margaret Lamar King
    • Catherine Rosenblatt
    • Cynthia Urbach
  • Class of 1967

    • Joseph Biscone
    • William Durden
    • Thomas Gordon
    • Bruce Kauffmann
    • Christian LeFevre
    • Jeffrey Levine
    • Wendy Muhlfelder
    • Samuel Munson
    • Bill Patrick
    • William Picotte
    • Paul Walsh
  • Class of 1968

    50th Reunion
    • Mark Bates
    • Laurie Bookstein
    • Marcus Cavanagh
    • Karen Cohen
    • Margaret Cuccia
    • Donald Duffy
    • Susan Earle
    • Christopher Furlong
    • John Gordon
    • Frederick Grober
    • Elizabeth Hamel
    • Mary Harowski
    • Susan Hess
    • John Hill
    • Mark Hoffman
    • Wayne Howe
    • Erni Johnson
    • John Jones
    • Samuel Kauffmann
    • Daniel Lantz
    • Robert Laufer
    • Adam LeFevre
    • Sandra Longley
    • Judith McIlduff
    • Peter O'Keeffe
    • Stuart Pack
    • Wendy Perlmutter
    • William Pickett
    • Jane Pioli
    • Robert Plunkett
    • Ruth Pratt
    • Paul Rogati
    • Sandra Rogers
    • W. Allen Schade
    • Wendy Scharfman
    • Harriet Semon
    • Steven Shaye
    • Leslie Siskin
    • Catherine Slingerland
    • Nancy Solimene
    • Steven Sorensen
    • Andrew Stern
    • Zachary Studenroth
    • Neal Taylor
    • Elizabeth Jaycox Thompson
    • Katherine Verbeck
    • Alexander Walter
    • Jeffrey Weiss
  • Class of 1969

    • Rolland Peacock
  • Class of 1970

    • Bruce DiStefano
    • Sarah Elmendorf
    • Susan Pioli
    • Frank Slingerland
  • Class of 1971

    • Ellen Roznowski Taylor
    • Carol Swyer
  • Class of 1973

    45th Reunion
    • Neil Johanning
    • Ellen McMahon
    • Cornelia Ochsenbein
    • David Parry
    • Paul Reinhardt
    • David Rider
    • Mark Woodward
  • Class of 1974

    • Joseph Fitzgerald
  • Class of 1977

    • Thom Besch
  • Class of 1978

    40th Reunion
    • M. Christian Bender
    • Peter Campito
    • Stephen Young
  • Class of 1979

    • Brad Rosenstein

1980-1999

List of 14 items.

  • Class of 1980

    • Mark DiStefano
  • Class of 1981

    • Caroline Mayone DiStefano
  • Class of 1983

    35th Reunion
    • Karen Avery
    • Laura Elmendorf Britton
    • Jennifer Burchett
    • Jana Bytner
    • Michael D'Amelia
    • Elaine Kusel
    • Eric Lewis
    • David Meyers
    • Timothy Owens
    • Christine Standish
  • Class of 1984

    • Paige Crable
    • Seth Polen
    • Michael Uccellini
  • Class of 1985

    • Kim Reed Ortale-Coluccio
    • Molly Wilkinson
  • Class of 1987

    • John Hayes
    • Marcus Pryor
    • Kimberly Darnall Robben
  • Class of 1988

    30th Reunion
    • Barbara Bell-Chaharom
    • Mary Beth Bohl Davis
    • Jane Champagne
    • Kevin Darby
    • Lynne Dearstyne
    • Raymond DeMarco
    • Andrew Han
    • Elizabeth Gleason Houser
    • Michael Kelley
    • Vatche Khachadourian
    • Laura Kramer
    • Melissa Pugliese
    • John Scicchitano
    • Sepeedeh Zabala
  • Class of 1989

    • William Belleville, Jr.
  • Class of 1991

    • Christina Lewis
    • Andrew Safranko
  • Class of 1993

    25th Reunion
    • Michael Bylsma
    • Colin Callaghan
    • John Carr
    • Christopher Clark
    • Todd Curley
    • James Fraser
    • Chris Krackeler
    • David Levy
    • Jennifer Levy
    • Brian Pollak
    • Donald Quinby
    • Matthew Smalls
    • Giles Wagoner

  • Class of 1994

    • Mark Bonavita
    • David Nardolillo
  • Class of 1995

  • Class of 1996

    • Neerav Patel
  • Class of 1998

    20th Reunion
    • Benjamin Bodner
    • Patrick Bryant
    • Eric Cavosie
    • Colin Donnaruma
    • Jean-Philip Lumb
    • Bradford Mahon
    • Matthew Phelps

2000-2017

List of 9 items.

The Albany Academy

Albany Academy for Girls

Schellenberger Alumni/ae Center